top of page

Attractive cluster of palms with narrow trunks and wispy green leaves.

 

Native to Mexico, Guatemala and Honduras

 

Botanical Name: Chamaedorea Seifrizii

Common Name: Bamboo or Reed Palm

Arecaceae Family

 

Arrives in a 10" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

Foliage is non-toxic to people and pets but the berries are toxic, use caution.

BAMBOO PALM

  • Prefers medium to bright indirect light. Growth will be faster in bright indirect light but keep out of direct sunlight as this can scortch the leaves. 

Related Products

bottom of page