top of page

Triangular leaves dappled with white and shades of green.

 

 

Botanical Name: Ficus Triangularis 'Variegata'

Common Name: Triangle Leaf Ficus, Sweetheart Plant, Heart in the Snow

Family: Moraceae

Native To: South Africa and Asia

 

Arrives in a 6" nursery pot if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view pot options. 

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

FICUS TRIANGULARIS VARIEGATA

  • Prefers bright, indirect light. Harsh direct light can burn leaves.

Related Products