top of page

Climbing philodendron with pink and green variegation. Pink Princess will benefit from a support such as a moss pole once it starts to get tall.

 

Botanical Name: Cultivar of Philodendron erubescens

Common Names: Philodendron Pink Princess, PPP

Family: Araceae

Native to: Philodendron erubescens (parent plant) is native to Columbia

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

PHILODENDRON PINK PRINCESS

  • Prefers *bright, indirect light. Can tolerate a few hours of morning or late evening direct sun, just be cautious of leaves burning. Leaves don't do well in harsh mid-day direct sun. 

     

    *Bright indirect light: If the plant can see the sky without seeing the sun.

Related Products