Long leaves that form cylindrical spears. Easy to care for and helps remove formaldehyde and benzene from the air! 

 

Native to Africa

 

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Cylindrica

Common Name: Cylindrical Sanke Plant, Spear Plant Sansevieria

Asparagaceae Family

 

Arrives in a 5" nursery pot if purchased on it's own.

 

Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

SANSEVIERIA CYLINDRICA

$30.00Price
  • Although adaptable to many lighting conditions, snake plants thrive in moderate to bright, indirect light with partial morning sun.