top of page

Scientific Name: Monstera 'Thai Constellation'

Common Name: Thai Con, Variegated Monstera

Native to: Thailand

Family: Araceae

 

Monstera 'Thai Constellation' arrives in a 5" nursery pot if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

5" MONSTERA 'THAI CONSTELLATION'

  • Thrives in bright indirect light. The variegated leaves need brighter light than solid green leaves do but be cautious of direct sun as the leaves can easily burn.

Related Products