top of page

Loved for it's round leaves and unusual starburst type growth, this plant is high on the list of many plant collectors. 

 

Native to Southern China

 

Botanical Name: Pilea Peperomioides

Common Name: Chinese Money Plant, UFO Plant or Friendship Plant

Urticaceae Family

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot. 

 

This plant is considered non-toxic to children and pets but can cause mild irritation if consumed in large doses.

PILEA PEPEROMIOIDES

  • Thrives in bright to moderate indirect light. Do not allow to have harsh direct sun.

Related Products

bottom of page