Large show-stopping dark green leaves. This plant is fast-growing and can grow quite large even indoors!

 

Native to Africa

 

Botanical Name: Alocasia 'Regal Shield' 

Common Name: Elephant Ear

Araceae Family

 

Arrives in a 4" or 6" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options. 

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

ALOCASIA 'REGAL SHIELD'

$24.00Price
  • Alocasia 'Regal Shield' don't like direct light and don't do well in dark, gloomy spaces. Leaves can get sunburned when exposed to direct light. Bright indirect light is best. Rotate plant often for even growth.