top of page

Attractive succulent lant known for its healing properties.

 

Botanical Name: Aloe barbadensis miller

Common Name: Aloe Vera, medicinal aloe

Family: Asphodelaceae

Native to: Africa, Madagascar, & the Arabian Peninsula.

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

Considered toxic

ALOE VERA

  • Give aloe as much bright indirect light as possible! Can tolerate and will benefit from early morning sun but leaves can burn in harsh direct afternoon sun when not acclimated. Windows are the best location for these sun-loving plants to be. Rotate often.

Related Products

bottom of page