top of page

Large bird nest anthurium, well suited for indoors. New leaves emerge green and darken to a deep red/purple with enough bright indirect light. Flowers are a dark purple/black in color. Do not expose to direct light.

 

 

Botanical Name: Anthurium sect. Pachyneurium

Common Name: Anthurium Big Red Bird

Genus: Anthurium

Native to: the Americas

 

Arrives in a 6" nursery pot.

 

Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

ANTHURIUM'BIG RED BIRD'

  • Bright to medium indirect light. Do not allow to have harsh direct sun.

Related Products

bottom of page