top of page

Botanical Name: Anthurium Hookeri Variegata

Common Name: Bird's nest Anthurium

Genus: Anthurium

Cultivar of: Anthurium hookeri Kunth, Anthurium are native to Latin America

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot.

 

Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

ANTHURIUM HOOKERI VARIEGATED

  • Bright indirect light to keep variegation. Do not allow to have harsh direct sun.

Related Products

bottom of page