top of page

Beautiful evergreen with small wispy leaves and a broad trunk. Can be trimmed into a bonsai.

 

Botanical Name: Polyscias fruticosa 

Common Name: Aralia Ming

Family: Araliaceae

Native to: the India

 

Arrives in a 6" nursery pot.

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

ARALIA MING

  • Does well in bright indirect light. Do not allow to have direct sun.

Related Products