top of page

Botanical Name: Begonia rex cultorum

Common Name: Rex Begonia "Black Cherry"

Begoniaceae Family

 

Arrives in a 8" hanging basket if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view pot options. 

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

BEGONIA BLACK CHERRY HB

  • Prefers medium to bright, indirect light. Keep out of direct sun as leaves can burn.

Related Products