Native to South America

 

Botanical Name: Calathea ________

Common Name: Prayer Plant

Marantaceae Family

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*This plant is not considered toxic.

ASSORTED CALATHEA

$16.00Price
  • Thrives in medium or bright indirect light but can tolerate low-light conditions.