top of page

 

 

 

Botanical Name: Cissus Discolor

Common Name: Rex Begonia Vine (not a begonia), tapestry vine

Family: Vitaceae (grape family)

Native To: Southeast Asia

 

Arrives in a 6" nursery pot if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view pot options. 

 

*This plant is not considered toxic.

CISSUS DISCOLOR

  • Prefers bright, indirect light. Keep out of direct sun as leaves can burn.

Related Products