top of page

Woody trunk with long green leaves with red leaf margins. This easy to care for plant is very tolerant of most environments. Dragon Trees are also great at cleaning the air!

 

Scientific Name: Dracaena Marginata

Common Name: Dragon Tree or Madagascar Dragon Tree

Asparagaceae Family

 

Native to Madagascar

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot. *While this plant is considered non-toxic to humans, it is toxic to cats and dogs.

DRACAENA MARGINATA

  • Thrives in indirect bright to moderate light, can tolerate low-light but growth will be slower and leaves will be less colorful. Leaves can burn in direct sunlight. 

Related Products