top of page

Scientific Name: Epipremnum pinnatum variegated

Common Name: Marble King Pothos

Native to: Southeast Asia, Australia and the Pacific Islands

Family: Araceae

 

Available in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

4" EPIPREMNUM PINNATUM MARBLE VARIEGATED

  • Thrives in bright indirect light. The variegated leaves need brighter light than solid green leaves do but be cautious of direct sun as the leaves can easily burn.

Related Products

bottom of page