Similar to the Ficus Audrey with its velvety green leaves, this plant sets itself apart with its light green to yellow variegation. In the right conditions, these trees can grow quite tall indoors.

 

Native to India

 

Botanical Name: Ficus Altissima

Common Name: Council Tree and Lofty Fig

Moraceae or Mulberry Family

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view pot options. 

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

FICUS ALTISSIMA

$15.00Price
  • Prefers bright, indirect light. Keep out of direct sun as leaves can burn.