top of page

Large dark purple round leaves with a low profile.

 

Botanical Name: Geogenanthus Ciliatus

Common Name: Geo Plant

Native to Ecuador, Colombia & Peru

  • Commelinaceae family

 

Geogenanthus ciliatus arrives in a 6" nursery pot if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options. 

 

*This plant is not considered toxic.

GEOGENANTHUS CILIATUS

  • Thrives in bright to medium indirect light. Not suited for direct sun as leaves will burn. 

Related Products