top of page

Prolific and easy to care for, this plant will produce long vines with aerial roots that will trail down or trellis. Great plant for cleaning the air. Totem option comes attached to the wood pole. 

 

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Aureum

Common Name: Devil's Ivy

Native to: Southeastern Asia

Family: Araceae

 

Your plant will come in a 4", 6" or 8" nursery pot if purchased on its own.

 

*This plant is considered toxic. **Golden pothos totem photo is of the 8” pot size which is currently unavailable.

GOLDEN POTHOS

  • Thrives in bright to medium indirect light. Can tolerate low-light conditions. Not suited for direct sun. 

Related Products