top of page

Botanical Name: Hoya gigas

Common Name: wax plant

Flower Color/Uniqueness: Large cup-shaped dark red flowers a couple inches in diameter

Family: Apocynaceae

Native to: South East Asia

 

*This plant is not considered toxic. However, Hoyas have sap that may trigger a reaction with folks that have latex allergies.

4" HOYA GIGAS

  • Thrives in bright indirect light. Warm temps are preferred.

Related Products