top of page

Prickly pear carctus.

 

Botanical Name: Opuntia Nopal Green

Common Name: Prickly Pear Cactus

Family: Cactaceae

Native to: Mexico

 

Arrives in a 8" nursery pot if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

TOXIC

OPUNTIA NOPAL GREEN

  • Give this cactus as much bright indirect/direct light as possible! Acclimate your cactus before exposing to harsh direct sun. Southern windows are the best location for these sun-loving plants, any further away and your cactus will not do well. Rotate often for even growth.

Related Products

bottom of page