top of page

Beautiful leaves with green and white variegation. A mutation of the Marble Queen Pothos, this plant is a slower grower than Jade, Marble Queen or Golden Pothos. More compact growth habit. Great plant for cleaning the air.

 

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Aureum

Common Name: Pearls & Jade Pothos

 

Native to French Polynesia

  • Araceae, the aroid family

 

Arrives in a 3" or 4" nursery pot if purchased on its own. 

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

PEARLS & JADE POTHOS

  • Thrives in bright to medium indirect light. Can tolerate low-light conditions but will lose some of its variegation. Not suited for direct sun. 

Related Products