Leaves with shades of green, cream and pink variegated leaves with flowers that resemble soft spikes. Full bush-like growth. Easy to take care of and safe for children and pets!

 

Native to Central America.

 

Botanical Name: Peperomia Clusiifolia

Common Name: Peperomia Ginny, Jelly or Tricolor

Piperaceae Family

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

Non-Toxic

PEPEROMIA JELLY

$12.00Price
  • Thrives in medium to bright indirect light but can tolerate some low light conditions as well. Might lose it's veriegation if not getting enough light.