top of page

Easy to take care of and safe for children and pets!

 

Botanical Name: Peperomia ferreyrae

Common Name: Peperomia Happy Bean, Green Bean Plant, Radiator Plant

Family: Piperaceae

Native to: Peru

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

Non-Toxic

PEPEROMIA HAPPY BEAN

  • Thrives in medium to bright indirect light but can tolerate some low light conditions as well. Might lose it's veriegation if not getting enough light.

Related Products

bottom of page