top of page

Easy to take care of and safe for children and pets!

 

Native to Central America.

 

Botanical Name: Peperomia Caperata Rosso

Common Name: Peperomia, Radiator Plant, Emerald Ripple Pepper

Piperaceae Family

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

Non-Toxic

PEPEROMIA ROSSO

  • Thrives in medium to bright indirect light but can tolerate some low light conditions as well. Might lose it's veriegation if not getting enough light.

Related Products