top of page

Philodendron hybrid of P. Squamiferum and P. Pedatum. Dark green lobed leaves with red textured petioles.

 

Botanical Name: Philodendron pedatum x squamiferum

Common Name: Philodendron Florida Green

Family: Araceae

Native To: Parent plants native to Venezuela and Brazil

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

PHILODENDRON FLORIDA GREEN

  • Needs bright, indirect light. Keep in an eastern, southern, or western window. Leaves may burn with harsh direct sun.

Related Products