top of page

A harder to find collector philodendron known for its fuzzy petioles (stems).

 

Botanical Name: Philodendron Sp. 'Fuzzy Petiole'

Common Name: Philodendron Fuzzy Petiole

Araceae Family

Native to Ecuador (discovered in 2005!)

 

Arrives in a 6" nursery pot if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

PHILODENDRON 'FUZZY PETIOLE'

  • Needs bright, indirect light. Try to avoid direct sunlight as leaves are thin and can burn easily.

Related Products