Trailing heart-shaped, dark green leaves. Great at removing formaldehyde from air!

 

Native to Central America and Caribbean

 

Botanical Name: Philodendron Hederaceum 

Common Name: Heartleaf Philodendron

Araceae Family

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

PHILODENDRON HEDERACEUM

$10.00Price
  • Prefers bright, indirect light. Keep in an eastern, southern, or western window. Leaves will burn if exposed to too much direct light. Will *tolerate low light.

    *This plant will tolerate low light but these conditions are not considered optimal. Under medium to bright indirect light the plant will likely be healthier and thrive.