Non-vining philodendron with long glossy green leaves. Philodendron Imperial Green is a cultivated variety of Philodendron Erubescens

Hybrid.

 

Botanical Name: Philodendron Imperial Green

Common Name: Philodendron Imperial Green

Araceae Family

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

PHILODENDRON IMPERIAL GREEN

$16.00Price
  • Needs bright, indirect light. Keep in an eastern, southern, or western window.