top of page

Easy to care plant that has become a favorite among plant lovers! The large serated leaves give this philodendron a unique look that will make it stand out in your room.

 

Botanical Name: Philodendron Narrow

Common Name: Philodendron Jungle Boogie, Tiger Tooth

Araceae Family

Native to South America

 

Arrives in a 6" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

PHILODENDRON 'JUNGLE BOOGIE'

  • Needs bright, indirect light. Keep in an eastern, southern, or western window. 

Related Products