top of page

"Characterized by very compact growth, bright, distinctive green and white variegation. Small broad leaves and a compact inflorescence." A mutation of the Marble Queen Pothos. Semi-trailing. Great plant for cleaning the air.

 

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Pinnatum Njoy (Patent info here)

Common Name: Pothos Njoy

Derived from mother plant, Epipremnum Pinnatum 'Marble Queen'

  • Araceae, the aroid family

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on its own. 

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

POTHOS NJOY

  • Thrives in bright to medium indirect light. Can tolerate low-light conditions but will lose some of its variegation. Not suited for direct sun. 

Related Products

bottom of page