top of page

Stunning black leaves! This is a collector's plant. Easy plant to care for, tolerates short periods of neglect and adapts to many lighting conditions. Great indoor plant for beginners!

 

Native to East Africa

 

Botanical Name: Zamioculcas zamiifolia 'Raven'

Common Name: Raven ZZ Plant, Black Raven

Araceae Family

 

Arrives in a 6" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

'RAVEN' ZZ PLANT

  • Prefers bright, indirect light but also tolerates low-light conditions. 

Related Products