top of page

 

Botanical Name: Rhaphidophora hayi

Common Name: Shingle Plant

Family: Araceae

Native To: Queensland and New Guinea

 

Arrives in a 6" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

RHAPHIDOPHORA HAYI

  • Needs bright to medium, indirect light. Keep in an eastern, southern, or western window. Leaves may burn with harsh direct sunlight.

Related Products