top of page

Slow-growing plant with fanned-out, thick leaves that will produce pups over time. Easy to care for and helps remove formaldehyde and benzene from the air!

 

Scientific Name: Dracaena ehrenbergii 'Samurai', formerly known as Sansevieria ehrenbergii 'Samurai'

Common Name: Samurai Snake Plant

Family: Asparagaceae

Native to: Africa and Asia

 

Available in a 6" nursery pot if purchased on it's own.

 

Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

SAMURAI SNAKE PLANT

  • Although adaptable to many lighting conditions, snake plants thrive in moderate to bright indirect light with partial morning sun. Tolerant of low-light.

Related Products

bottom of page