top of page

Leaves that form cylindrical spears. Easy to care for and helps remove formaldehyde and benzene from the air! Hybrid of Sansevieria Parva and Sansevieria Suffruticosa.

 

Botanical Name: Sansevieria Fernwood/ Mikado

Common Name: Cylindrical Sanke Plant

Asparagaceae Family

 

Arrives in a 6" nursery pot if purchased on it's own.

 

Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

SANSEVIERIA FERNWOOD/MIKADO

  • Although adaptable to many lighting conditions, snake plants thrive in moderate to bright, indirect light with partial morning sun. 

Related Products

bottom of page