Native to Taiwan

 

Botanical Name: Schefflera Arboricola

Common Name: Umbrella Plant

Araliaceae Family

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view pot options. 

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

SCHEFFLERA ARBORICOLA

$9.00Price
  • Thrives in bright indirect light. Not suited for intense, direct sun. Can grow leggy in low light.