top of page

Arrowhead shaped leaves with variations of white, light green and pink throughout leaves.

 

 

Botanical Name: Syngonium podophyllum 'Neon Robusta'

Common Name: Arrowhead Vine

Family: Araceae

Native to: Rainforests of America and Mexico

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

SYNGONIUM PINK NEON

  • Prefers medium to bright indirect light. Keep in an northern facing window. Leaves will burn if exposed to hrash direct light.

Related Products

bottom of page