top of page

Blue-green leaves with shimmery silver variegation.

 

Prolific and easy to care for, this plant will produce long vines that look great hanging or flowing along bookshelves. Can also be trained up a trellis!

 

Botanical Name: Scindapsus Treubii 'Moonlight'

Common Name: Sterling Silver scindapsus, Treubii 'Moonlight'

 

Native to Southeast Asia

 

Arrives in a 6" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options. 

 

*This plant is considered mildly toxic to pets and humans.

TREUBII MOONLIGHT

  • Thrives in bright to medium indirect light. Can tolerate low-light conditions but will lose some of its variegation (spots) and have leaves spread further apart. Not suited for direct sun. 

Related Products

bottom of page