top of page

Colorful foliage reminiscent of Autumn leaves! New growth comes in shades of burgundy and bronze and turns to green as it matures. 

 

Botanical Name: Pteris Quadriaurita 'Tricolor'

Common Name: Tricolor Fern

Pteridaceae Family

 

Arrives in a 4.5" nursery pot. To purchase a pot for your plant, please visit our Pots page.

 

This plant is considered non-toxic.

TRICOLOR FERN

  • Thrives in moderate to bright indirect light. Do not allow to have harsh direct sun.

Related Products