Arrowhead shaped leaves with variations of white, light green and dark green throughout leaves.

 

Native to South America

Botanical Name: Syngonium Podophyllum 

Common Name: White Butterfly, Arrowhead Vine

Araceae Family

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

WHITE BUTTERFLY ARROWHEAD VINE

$9.00Price
  • Prefers medium, indirect light. Keep in an northern facing window. Leaves will burn if exposed to hrash direct light.