top of page

Shorter and more compact than it's cousin, the ZZ plant. Easy plant to care for, tolerates short periods of neglect and adapts to many lighting conditions. Great indoor plant for beginners!

 

Botanical Name: Zamioculcus zamiifolia 'Zenzi'

Common Name: ZZ 'Zenzi'

Family: Araceae

Native to East Africa

 

Arrives in a 6" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

ZZ 'ZENZI' PLANT

  • Prefers bright, indirect light but also tolerates low-light conditions. 

Related Products