top of page

Botanical Name: Hoya krohniana 'Black Leaves', cultivar of Hoya krohniana Kloppenb. & Siar H

Common Name: wax plant,

Family: Apocynaceae

Native to: Southeast Asia and Australia

 

Hoya lacunosa is available in a 4" hanging basket if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options. 

 

*This plant is not considered toxic. However, hoyas have sap that may trigger a reaction with folks that have latex allergies.

4" HOYA KROHNIANA (BLACK) HB

  • Thrives in bright indirect light. Not suited for intense, direct sun as leaves will burn.

Related Products