top of page

Scientific Name: Philodendron pedatum 'Florida Beauty'

Common Name: 'Florida Beauty', Magic Mask

Hybrids of: Philodendron pedatum Kunth and Philodendron squamiferum

Family: Araceae

 

Available in a 6" nursery pot if purchased on its own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

6" PHILODENDRON 'FLORIDA BEAUTY'

  • Thrives in bright indirect light. The variegated leaves need brighter light than solid green leaves do but be cautious of direct sun as the leaves can easily burn.

Related Products