top of page

Botanical Name: Plerandra elegantissima

Common Name: Aralia Elegantissima, False Aralia

Family: Araliaceae

Native to: New Caledonia

 

Arrives in a 6" nursery pot.

 

*This plant is not considered toxic.

ARALIA ELEGANTISSIMA

  • Does well in bright indirect light with some early morning or late evening direct sun. An eastern or western-facing window would be ideal.

Related Products