top of page

Botanical Name: Bonsai Juniper procumbens 'nana'

Common Name: Juniper bonsai

Family: Cupressaceae

Native to: Japan

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot.

 

Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

JUNIPER BONSAI

  • Bright indirect with at least 6 hours of direct sun. We recommend setting your bonsai outside during the summer in order for it to thrive.

Related Products