top of page

Beautiful dark green, glossy leaves are oval shaped while young and split as they mature.

 

Botanical Name: Rhaphidophora Decursiva

Common Name: Dragon's Tail, Creeping Philodendron (though not an actual Philodendron)

Family: Araceae

Native To: China, the Indian Subcontinent, and Indochina.

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*Toxic- Keep away from animals and children.

RHAPHIDOPHORA DECURSIVA DRAGON'S TAIL

  • Needs bright, indirect light. Keep out of harsh direct sun as leaves may burn.

Related Products