top of page

Velvety green leaves with silvery markings. Pink stems & undersides of leaves. Will produce flower stalks with small white flowers during the winter or spring. Collector soil-grown orchid, grown mostly for its leaves rather than its flowers. 

 

Botanical Name: Ludisia Discolor

Common Name: Jewel Orchid

Orchidaceae Family

Native to China & Southeast Asia

 

Arrives in a 4" nursery pot if purchased on it's own. Visit our Pots Page to view and purchase pot options.

 

*NON-TOXIC

JEWEL ORCHID

  • Needs medium, indirect light. Avoid direct sun. 

Related Products