Prolific and easy to care for, this plant will produce long vines that can trellis up a pole or cascade below. Great plant for cleaning the air.

 

Botanical Name: Epipremnum Aureum

Common Name: Marble Queen Pothos

 

Native to French Polynesia

  • Araceae, the aroid family

 

Arrives in a 4" or hanging 8" nursery pot if purchased on its own. 

 

*This plant is considered toxic.

MARBLE QUEEN POTHOS

$9.00Price
  • Thrives in bright to medium indirect light. Can tolerate low-light conditions. Not suited for direct sun.